Alexander Skarsgård on to the next one. Well I never expected any less from him. I believe in his magic. Happy Easter y’all


So I don’t have much time busy, busy whoo. But I just have to touch on my boo boo for 2 secs Because I am loving the good stuff/ positive  vibes I am feeling/ seeing for and about him Yayyy!  I have to do a post by to show maH love for the boo. Good news bear…. New project more exposure Yayyy! At times like these I take off my bra and do the happy bounce, the girls want to join in the excitement dance. ya gonna need a hell of all of red bull/ monster to pull off tis shit but inside my shit is flip from the excitement for him tho so accurate gif is accurate
Just because when I think of him, I have to stroke myself Alexander Skarsård… yeah tis gif is real life in the dancing just because you can never bust enough moves to celebrate 
 

Alexander Skarsgard to Star in Warners’ Horror Thriller ‘Hidden’

UPDATED: The “True Blood” actor is in negotiations to join the film from writer-directors Matt and Ross Duffer.

Alexander Skarsgard Headshot Spirit Awards - P 2012
Getty Images
Alexander Skarsgard

Alexander Skarsgard is in negotiations to star in Hidden, a horror thriller from Matt andRoss Duffer, who are writing and directing.

The script is described as an elevated horror-thriller about a family hiding in a bomb shelter after escaping a mysterious outbreak.

The movie will shoot this year.

Jon Berg will oversee the project for Warners.

Skarsgard, one of the stars of HBO’s True Blood, has a slew of features lined up for release this year. First out of the gate will be Universal’s tentpole Battleship, with other including The East, Disconnect and What Maisie Knew.

He is by CAA, Principal Entertainment and Hansen Jacobson.

So good, Hidden, Well if there is one thing I know new film student are their fucking excitement and creative juice is at an high so production level is excellent. So I say good for Alexander for working with future Film makers. HW should take on more newbie they have a lot of fucking good ideas and they are much more creative,  they are in the world of we got it all. Effects, story work with minimum budget

I fucking hate negative nannies, just be bla bla blahing bad news., God damn man invites some light into your fucking life and be positive and shit and wish everyone success and watch what’s cooking in your own pots. UGH! People either ways Alexander Skarsgård do what you need to do and pick what you need to pick move on to next one, my only tip is choose wisely.

I love it,  keep doing what you are doing. You gotta move onwards to the next one.

So I am on Jayz old shit again particular two songs they  have been on instant re-winding The lyrics tho when Jayz made sense  he makes sense and on tis his shit wasn’t so fucking SOLD out man. (tis bitch is always a bit SOLD tho come on, but still now Mutha Fukking damn. I have no problem with progress I advocate that shit.)I am always ready to move to the next level and forwarding and refreshing my shit. I mean what is life without grown, you be dead man and even then you are contributing in some ways, nothing is stagnant, life is a flow whether or not your flowing along. It’s moving.

I move forward the only direction
cant be scared to fail Search and perfection
Gotta keep it fresh even when we sexing
but don’t be mad at him when he’s on to the next one

Jayz can’t dance to save his sold ass but I love it when he fronts that he can he can shuffle tho it’s better dan nuttin. FYI tis was 09 we ‘re now in 2012 he needs to go back and check what went wrong because he missed the next one.

this vid is far better than Nigerian in Paris tis muthafukker needs to sort out his sold out ass and get back to the source of it.

Long rant longer I love what he’s doing and all about for 2012, people ALWAYS BE SAYING SUMMIN WHICH MEANS ABSOLUTELY NUTTIN. Keep your eyes in your own pots and stop stirring in other people wok. He knows what he is all about and what he wants to achieve and he knows how to get there and I know he will get there. Keep your eye on tis one (not that it will be difficult) I will and always be wishing success and prosperity in all corners and hooks of his life. Nothing but pure concentrated LOVE for tis one.

He comes from good source material so I am sure he’ll be just fine with or without me.  Speaking of the source I love Papa Stellan did I already say that yet. He is great huh, a cool fucking cat indeed.

Stellan Skarsgard: 'I never liked Ingmar Bergman'

Stellan Skarsgard: ‘I never liked Ingmar Bergman’. Photograph: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images

Hi Stellan, where are you? I’m in Stockholm in my office. I just got here after seeing my eighth child on an ultrasound, so I’m in a good mood. It’s beautiful: an energetic little skeleton.  Awwww foetus baby love sweet. I say it’s Girl. Girl. Girl. 

You know Papa Stellan is a lover and not a fighter I’m sure he could fight tho, but you know he ooze love man and drink lots of wine while doing it. hahaha, I love his style and his vibe. He should invite me over to cook some stew and wait for it to simmer while drinking wine. Well I’ll be rocking A glass the whole night and he will finish the bottle. It would be fun. golden moments are made of these.

I love that they love each other the Skarsgårds  and speak well of each the Skarsgård Great stuff they remind  me of my own tribe.

these quotes are from him.

What do you need to be a good actor?

An interest in human beings. Curiosity, playfulness, a certain patience.

What’s your relationship with Lars?

We’re good friends. We can insult each other in a very pleasant way. We let our Tourette’s free. (Awesome I love  it.)

It’s called The Nymphomaniac (4), and yet you don’t get to have sex in it.

That was a disappointment. Lars said: “My next film will be a porno and I want you to play the male lead. You will not get to fuck but you will show your dick in the end and it will be very floppy.” haha my spine Jesus Crisis 

You have a reputation as the nicest guy in movies.

My father would tell me: “Remember, no one’s worth more than you, and no one’s worth less than you.” I treat everyone as equals. I can’t work if I’m not having fun, and I can’t have fun if not everyone is happy.

Pretty much what I have been told from since  I can remember add, subsitute a few words and I have been applying to my daily life since.

The rest of it  is here, it’s a good read.

stellan-skarsgard-im-a-castrated-bull

Congrats to all the Skarsgårds on their new projects. (Looking at you Billy dee and Baby Skars Valter good stuff good people.) Speaking of dance Alexander Skarsgård is gonna have to dance for me real soon man bust a couple of moves in my presences   he looks like he has some mad skills I love tis motherfucker so fucking much Jesus Crisis. So fucking much

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s